Latest News
This is a sample scrolling text that has scrolls texts to left. | This is a sample scrolling text that has scrolls texts to left. | This is a sample scrolling text that has scrolls texts to left.

NSW Skilled Occupation List 2020-21


The nsw 190 occupation list is a skilled migration permanent residency visa targeted at professionals who already live and work in Victoria with skills that help the economic recovery of Victoria. The visa is administered by the Home Affairs Department.

You will need to make or upgrade an EOI via SkillSelect and then submit a Register of Interest for nsw 491 occupation list or 190 Visa NSW on the Live website in order to be selected to apply for a Qualified Nominated (subclass 190) visa nomination. The Registration of Interest for NSW occupation list page offers more information on the criteria and steps for registering your interest.

NSW will initially run a shorter and more focused interim qualified NSW occupation list (subclass 190 and NSW 491) programme, since we only have a very small number of interim visa nomination places available before full visa nomination allocation numbers are finalised.

NSW Subclass 190 Skilled Occupation List

ANZSCO CODEOCCUPATIONAVAILABILITYADDITIONAL CRITERIA
132111 Corporate Services Manager Low No
132211 Finance Manager Medium No
132311 Human Resource Manager Low No
132511 Research and Development Manager Low No
133111 Construction Project Manager Low No
133211 Engineering Manager Low No
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing) Medium No
134111 Child Care Centre Manager Limited No
134212 Nursing Clinical Director Limited No
134214 Welfare Centre Manager Limited No
134299 Health and Welfare Services Managers nec Low No
135112 ICT Project Manager Medium No
139911 Arts Administrator or Manager Limited No
139912 Environmental Manager Limited No
139914 Quality Assurance Manager Low No
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager Medium No
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager Low No
211112 Dancer or Choreographer Limited No
211213 Musician (Instrumental) Limited No
212312 Director (Film, Television, Radio or Stage) Limited No
221111 Accountant (General) Medium Yes
221112 Management Accountant Limited Yes
221113 Taxation Accountant Limited Yes
221213 External Auditor Medium Yes
221214 Internal Auditor Low Yes
224111 Actuary Low No
224112 Mathematician Low No
224113 Statistician Low No
224311 Economist Limited No
224711 Management Consultant Low No
225113 Marketing Specialist Medium No
225311 Public Relations Professional Low No
232111 Architect Medium No
232112 Landscape Architect Limited No
232411 Graphic Designer Medium No
232412 Illustrator Low No
232511 Interior Designer Limited No
233111 Chemical Engineer Limited Yes
233112 Materials Engineer Limited No
233211 Civil Engineer High Yes
233212 Geotechnical Engineer Limited No
233213 Quantity Surveyor Limited No
233214 Structural Engineer Low No
233215 Transport Engineer Limited No
233311 Electrical Engineer Limited Yes
233411 Electronics Engineer Limited Yes
233511 Industrial Engineer Limited Yes
233512 Mechanical Engineer Low Yes
233513 Production or Plant Engineer Limited Yes
233611 Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum) Limited No
233612 Petroleum Engineer Limited No
233911 Aeronautical Engineer Low No
233913 Biomedical Engineer Low No
233915 Environmental Engineer Limited No
233916 Naval Architect Limited No
233999 Engineering Professionals nec Limited No
234111 Agricultural Consultant Limited No
234112 Agricultural Scientist Limited No
234211 Chemist Limited No
234212 Food Technologist Limited No
234312 Environmental Consultant Limited No
234313 Environmental Research Scientist Limited No
234399 Environmental Scientists nec Limited No
234511 Life Scientist (General) Limited No
234514 Biotechnologist Limited No
234515 Botanist Limited No
234516 Marine Biologist Limited No
234517 Microbiologist Limited No
234518 Zoologist Limited No
234599 Life Scientists nec Limited No
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist Low No
234711 Veterinarian Limited No
234914 Physicist Limited No
234999 Natural and Physical Science Professionals nec Limited No
241111 Early Childhood Teacher Medium No
241411 Secondary School Teacher Low Yes
241511 Special Needs Teacher Limited No
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer Limited No
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist Limited No
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist Limited No
251214 Sonographer Limited No
251312 Occupational Health and Safety Adviser Medium No
251411 Optometrist Limited No
251513 Retail Pharmacist Limited No
252111 Chiropractor Limited No
252411 Occupational Therapist Low No
252511 Physiotherapist Low No
252611 Podiatrist Limited No
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist Limited No
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist Limited No
253914 Ophthalmologist Limited No
253915 Pathologist Limited No
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist Limited No
253999 Medical Practitioners nec Limited No
254111 Midwife Limited No
254311 Nurse Manager Limited No
254411 Nurse Practitioner Limited No
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care) Low No
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) Limited No
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) Limited No
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) Limited Yes
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) Limited No
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical) Limited No
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) Low No
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) Limited No
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) Limited No
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) Limited No
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric) Limited No
254499 Registered Nurses nec Limited Yes
261111 ICT business Analyst High Yes
261112 Systems Analyst High Yes
261211 Multimedia Specialist Limited No
261212 Web Developer Medium No
261311 Analyst Programmer Medium Yes
261312 Developer Programmer High Yes
261313 Software Engineer High Yes
261314 Software Tester High No
262111 Database Administrator Limited No
262112 ICT Security Specialist Low Yes
262113 Systems Administrator Medium No
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer Medium Yes
263112 Network Administrator Limited No
263212 ICT Support Engineer Medium No
263213 ICT Systems Test Engineer Low No
263311 Telecommunications Engineer Limited Yes
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer Limited Yes
271111 Barrister Limited No
271311 Solicitor Low No
272311 Clinical Psychologist Limited No
272313 Organisational Psychologist Limited No
272399 Psychologists nec Limited No
272511 Social Worker Medium No
272613 Welfare Worker High No
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician Low No
312111 Architectural Draftsperson Low No
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson Limited No
312212 Civil Engineering Technician Limited No
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson Limited No
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician Limited No
313213 Telecommunications Network Planner Limited No
321111 Automotive Electrician Limited No
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) High No
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic Limited No
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic Limited No
321214 Small Engine Mechanic Limited No
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker Limited No
322311 Metal Fabricator Low No
322313 Welder (First Class) Limited No
323211 Fitter (General) Low No
323212 Fitter and Turner Limited No
323213 Fitter-Welder Limited No
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) Limited No
323313 Locksmith Limited No
324111 Panelbeater Limited No
331111 Bricklayer Limited No
331112 Stonemason Limited No
331211 Carpenter and Joiner Limited No
331212 Carpenter Medium No
331213 Joiner Limited No
333111 Glazier Limited No
333211 Fibrous Plasterer Limited No
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler Limited No
334111 Plumber (General) Low No
334113 Drainer Limited No
334114 Gasfitter Limited No
334115 Roof plumber Limited No
341111 Electrician (General) High No
341113 Lift Mechanic Limited No
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic Low No
342212 Technical Cable Jointer Limited No
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker Limited No
342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General) Limited No
351111 Baker Limited No
351112 Pastrycook Limited No
351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker Limited No
351311 Chef High No
351411 Cook High No
361112 Horse Trainer Limited No
362111 Florist Limited No
391111 Hairdresser Low No
394111 Cabinetmaker Limited No
411411 Enrolled Nurse Limited No
411711 Community Worker Low No
452316 Tennis Coach Limited No
452411 Footballer Limited No
511112 Program or Project Administrator High No

NSW Subclass 491 Skilled Occupation List

ANZSCO    Occupation

121111     Aquaculture Farmer

121211     Cotton Grower

121212    Flower Grower

121213     Fruit or Nut Grower

121214     Grain, Oilseed or Pasture Grower

121215     Grape Grower

121216     Mixed Crop Farmer

121221     Vegetable Grower

121299     Crop Farmers nec

121311     Apiarist

121312     Beef Cattle Farmer

121313     Dairy Cattle Farmer

121314     Deer Farmer

121315     Goat Farmer

121316     Horse Breeder

121317     Mixed Livestock Farmer

121318     Pig Farmer

121321     Poultry Farmer

121322     Sheep Farmer

121399     Livestock Farmers nec

121411     Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer

132511     Research and Development Manager

133111     Construction Project Manager

133112     Project Builder

133211     Engineering Manager

133411     Manufacturer

133512     Production Manager (Manufacturing)

133513     Production Manager (Mining)

133611     Supply and Distribution Manager

134111     Child Care Centre Manager

134211     Medical Administrator

134212     Nursing Clinical Director

134213     Primary Health Organisation Manager

134214     Welfare Centre Manager

134299     Health and Welfare Services Managers nec

139912     Environmental Manager

141111     Cafe or Restaurant Manager

141211     Caravan Park and Camping Ground Manager

141311     Hotel or Motel Manager

141999     Accommodation and Hospitality Managers nec

149112     Fitness Centre Manager

149212     Customer Service Manager

149311     Conference and Event Organiser

149413     Transport Company Manager

149913     Facilities Manager

212312     Director (Film, Television, Radio or Stage)

212314     Film and Video Editor

212318     Video Producer

221111     Accountant (General)

221112     Management Accountant

221113     Taxation Accountant

221213     External Auditor

221214     Internal Auditor

223111     Human Resource Adviser

224113     Statistician

224711     Management Consultant

225112     Market Research Analyst

225113     Marketing Specialist

232111     Architect

232212     Surveyor

232213     Cartographer

232214     Other Spatial Scientist

232313     Jewellery Designer

232411     Graphic Designer

232511     Interior Designer

232611     Urban and Regional Planner

233111     Chemical Engineer

233112     Materials Engineer

233211     Civil Engineer

233212     Geotechnical Engineer

233213     Quantity Surveyor

233214     Structural Engineer

233215     Transport Engineer

233311     Electrical Engineer

233411     Electronics Engineer

233511     Industrial Engineer

233512     Mechanical Engineer

233513     Production or Plant Engineer

233611     Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum)

233912     Agricultural Engineer

233913     Biomedical Engineer

233914     Engineering Technologist

233915     Environmental Engineer

233999     Engineering Professionals nec

234111     Agricultural Consultant

234112     Agricultural Scientist

234211     Chemist

234212     Food Technologist

234213     Wine Maker

234311     Conservation Officer

234312     Environmental Consultant

234313     Environmental Research Scientist

234399     Environmental Scientists nec

234411     Geologist

234412    Geophysicist

234413     Hydrogeologist

234511     Life Scientist (General)

234514     Biotechnologist

234515     Botanist

234516     Marine Biologist

234517     Microbiologist

234518     Zoologist

234599     Life Scientists nec

234611     Medical Laboratory Scientist

234711     Veterinarian

234911     Conservator

234912     Metallurgist

241111    Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher

241213    Primary School Teacher

241311     Middle School Teacher

241411    Secondary School Teacher

241511     Special Needs Teacher

241512     Teacher of the Hearing Impaired

241513     Teacher of the Sight Impaired

241599     Special Education Teachers nec

242111    University Lecturer

242211     Vocational Education Teacher (Trades)

249311     Teacher of English to Speakers of Other Languages

251111    Dietitian

251112     Nutritionist

251211    Medical Diagnostic Radiographer

251212     Medical Radiation Therapist

251213     Nuclear Medicine Technologist

251214     Sonographer

251311     Environmental Health Officer

251312    Occupational Health and Safety Adviser

251411     Optometrist

251511     Hospital Pharmacist

251513     Retail Pharmacist

252111     Chiropractor

252112     Osteopath

252211     Acupuncturist

252213     Naturopath

252214     Traditional Chinese Medicine Practitioner

252299     Complementary Health Therapists nec

252311     Dental Specialist

252312     Dentist

252411     Occupational Therapist

252511     Physiotherapist

252611     Podiatrist

252711     Audiologist

252712     Speech Pathologist

253111     General Practitioner

253112     Resident Medical Officer

253211     Anaesthetist

253311      Specialist Physician (General Medicine)

253312     Cardiologist

253313     Clinical Haematologist

253314      Medical Oncologist

253315      Endocrinologist

253316      Gastroenterologist

253317     Intensive Care Specialist

253318     Neurologist

253321     Paediatrician

253322     Renal Medicine Specialist

253324     Thoracic Medicine Specialist

253399     Specialist Physicians nec

253411     Psychiatrist

253511     Surgeon (General)

253512     Cardiothoracic Surgeon

253513     Neurosurgeon

253514     Orthopaedic Surgeon

253516     Paediatric Surgeon

253518     Urologist

253521      Vascular Surgeon

253912     Emergency Medicine Specialist

253913     Obstetrician and Gynaecologist

253914     Ophthalmologist

253915     Pathologist

253917     Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist

253999     Medical Practitioners nec

254111     Midwife

254211     Nurse Educator

254212     Nurse Researcher

254311     Nurse Manager

254411     Nurse Practitioner

254412     Registered Nurse (Aged Care)

254413     Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)

254414     Registered Nurse (Community Health)

254415     Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)

254416      Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)

254417     Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)

254418      Registered Nurse (Medical)

254421     Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)

254422     Registered Nurse (Mental Health)

254423     Registered Nurse (Perioperative)

254424     Registered Nurse (Surgical)

254425     Registered Nurse (Paediatric)

254499    Registered Nurses nec

261111     ICT business Analyst

261211     Multimedia Specialist

261311     Analyst Programmer

261312     Developer Programmer

261313     Software Engineer

261399     Software and Applications Programmers nec

262113     Systems Administrator

263111     Computer Network and Systems Engineer

263112     Network Administrator

263212     ICT Support Engineer

271111     Barrister

271311     Solicitor

272111     Careers Counsellor

272112     Drug and Alcohol Counsellor

272113      Family and Marriage Counsellor

272114     Rehabilitation Counsellor

272115     Student Counsellor

272199     Counsellors nec

272311     Clinical Psychologist

272312     Educational Psychologist

272313     Organisational Psychologist

272314     Psychotherapist

272399     Psychologists nec

272412     Interpreter

272413     Translator

272499     Social Professionals nec

272511     Social Worker

272611     Community Arts Worker

272612     Recreation Officer

272613     Welfare Worker

311111     Agricultural Technician

311211     Anaesthetic Technician

311213     Medical Laboratory Technician

311214     Operating Theatre Technician

311216     Pathology Collector (Aus) / Phlebotomist (NZ)

311299     Medical Technicians nec

311312     Meat Inspector

311399     Primary Products Inspectors nec

312111     Architectural Draftsperson

312113     Building Inspector

312114     Construction Estimator

312116     Surveying or Spatial Science Technician

312199     Architectural, Building and Surveying Technicians nec

312211     Civil Engineering Draftsperson

312212     Civil Engineering Technician

312311     Electrical Engineering Draftsperson

312312     Electrical Engineering Technician

312511      Mechanical Engineering Draftsperson

312512     Mechanical Engineering Technician

312611     Safety Inspector

312911     Maintenance Planner

312912     Metallurgical or Materials Technician

312913     Mine Deputy

312999     Building and Engineering Technicians nec

313112     ICT Customer Support Officer

321111     Automotive Electrician

321211      Motor Mechanic (General)

321212     Diesel Motor Mechanic

321213      Motorcycle Mechanic

321214     Small Engine Mechanic

322113     Farrier

322211     Sheetmetal Trades Worker

322311     Metal Fabricator

322312     Pressure Welder

322313     Welder (First Class)

323211     Fitter (General)

323212     Fitter and Turner

323213     Fitter-Welder

323214     Metal Machinist (First Class)

323299     Metal Fitters and Machinists nec

323313     Locksmith

323314     Precision Instrument Maker and Repairer

323412     Toolmaker

324111      Panelbeater

324211      Vehicle Body Builder

324212      Vehicle Trimmer

324311     Vehicle Painter

331111     Bricklayer

331112      Stonemason

331211     Carpenter and Joiner

331212     Carpenter

331213      Joiner

332111     Floor Finisher

332211     Painting trades workers

333111     Glazier

333211     Fibrous Plasterer

333212     Solid Plasterer

333311     Roof Tiler

333411     Wall and Floor Tiler

334111     Plumber (General)

334112     Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber

334113     Drainer

334114     Gasfitter

334115     Roof plumber

341111      Electrician (General)

341112     Electrician (Special Class)

342111     Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic

342211     Electrical Linesworker

342311     Business Machine Mechanic

342313     Electronic Equipment Trades Worker

342314     Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)

351111     Baker

351112     Pastrycook

351211     Butcher or Smallgoods Maker

351311     Chef

351411     Cook

361112     Horse Trainer

361114     Zookeeper

361199     Animal Attendants and Trainers nec

361311     Veterinary Nurse

362212      Arborist

362311     Greenkeeper

362411      Nurseryperson

391111      Hairdresser

393311     Upholsterer

394111     Cabinetmaker

394211     Furniture Finisher

394213     Wood Machinist

399411      Jeweller

399512     Camera Operator (Film, Television or Video)

399514     Make Up Artist

399516     Sound Technician

411111     Ambulance Officer

411112     Intensive Care Ambulance Paramedic

411211     Dental Hygienist

411213      Dental Technician

411214     Dental Therapist

411311     Diversional Therapist

411411     Enrolled Nurse

411611     Massage Therapist

411711     Community Worker

411712     Disabilities Services Officer

411713     Family Support Worker

411715     Residential Care Officer

411716     Youth Worker

452313     Horse Riding Coach or Instructor

452314     Snowsport Instructor

511111     Contract Administrator

511112     Program or Project Administrator

Visa Assissment

DISCLAIMER

Round World Immigration Pvt. Ltd. is a premium and registered immigration consultant company in delhi. We offer advisory services on immigration options. We are not part of any government and department immigration. We don’t provide any type of job immigration of any destination.

Sign up to get Latest Updates

All right Reserved © 2019 Round World Immigration