Breaking News:

Do your want to know more about the US Tourist Visa. You must read this article.

USA Tourist Visa

Do your want to know more about the US Tourist Visa. You must read this article.

USA Tourist Visa

by Round World Immigration

The USA Tourist Visa allow tourists, business visitors and those seeking medical treatment the opportunity to travel to the US and explore the many attractions in the US, reunite with friends and family, explore the vast American landscape or make valuable business connections.

Stretching from sea to shining sea, the US is vast and diverse. With a successful US visitor visa, travelers can discover awe-inspiring landscapes, partake in numerous festivals and professional networking events. It is no wonder the USA Tourist Visa goes up to millions each year.

USA Tourist Visa: B2 Visa

Most tourists to the United States require a valid tourist visa, such as a B2 visa.

A B2 visa is a non-immigrant visa that permits tourists to visit the United States temporarily. B2 visa holders are permitted to sightsee, visit family and friends or receive medical treatment in the US.

B2 Visa Requirements

A B2 visa can only be obtained abroad and applicants must show that the purpose of their trip is for pleasure, tourism or medical treatment.

Applicants must demonstrate they intend to remain in the US temporarily and that they will return to their home country at the end of their stay. B2 visa applicants may be required to show that they have sufficient funds to support themselves during their stay. Applicants may also be required to meet certain health and character requirements.

B2 Visa Entitlements

A B2 visa usually allows the holder to remain in the US for a maximum of six (6) months while some B2 visa holders may be granted a stay of up to one year. A B2 visa holder may be entitled to undertake short-term study during their stay but are prohibited from engaging in employment or long-term study. In certain circumstances, B2 visa holders may be able to change their visa status while in the United States to engage in employment or full-time study.

USA Tourist Visa : B1 Visa

Most business visitors to the United States require a valid business visitor visa, such as a B1 visa.

A B1 visa is a non-immigrant visa that permits international business people to come to the United States temporarily. B1 visa holders are permitted to engage in business activities including consulting with business associates, negotiating contracts and attending meetings or conferences in the US.

B1 Visa Requirements

A B1 visa can only be obtained abroad and applicants must show that the purpose of their trip is for a business activity that does not involve gainful employment or remuneration from a source within the United States.

Applicants must demonstrate they intend to remain in the US temporarily and that they will return to their home country at the end of their stay. B1 visa applicants may be required to show that they have sufficient funds to support themselves during their stay. Applicants may also be required to meet certain health and character requirements.

B1 Visa Entitlements

A B1 visa usually allows the holder to remain in the US for a maximum of one (1) year. The holder’s spouse, dependent children and domestic employees may also be entitled to accompany them to the US on a derivative non immigrant visa. In certain circumstances, B1 visa holders may be able to change their visa status while in the United States to engage in employment or full-time study.

Request a Call Back

Your Name:

I would like to discuss:

Your Email:

Your Phone Number:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Top