Breaking News:

USA Student Visa | Apply USA Student Visa from India

USA Student Visa

USA Student Visa | Apply USA Student Visa from India

USA Student Visa

by Round World Immigration

The USA Student Visa allows international students to study at any of the United States’ world-renowned universities, colleges, high schools, elementary schools or other academic institutions.

The US welcomes hundreds of thousands of students from around the world to study and improve their skills.

USA Student Visa : F1 Visa

An F1 visa is a temporary USA Student Visa that allows international students to study full-time at an accredited high school, college, university, or other academic institution. International students wishing to participate in an English language course in the US may also be eligible for an F1 visa.

USA Student Visa : F1 Visa Requirements

To qualify for an F1 visa, the applicant must be enrolled full-time in an academic or language education program at an approved school or academic institution in the US. Full-time study is defined as a minimum of 18 hours of study per week. Applicants are required to demonstrate they have sufficient funds to support themselves for the duration of their course and that they intend to return to their home country upon completion of their studies.

F1 visa applicants may also be required to meet certain health and character requirements.

M1 Visa

An M1 visa is a temporary USA Student Visa that allows international students to attend an accredited vocational or non-academic school, such as a trade school or practical training school.

M1 Visa Requirements

To qualify for an M1 visa, the applicant must be enrolled full-time in a vocational or non-academic education program at an approved institution in the US. Full-time study is defined as a minimum of 18 hours of study per week. Applicants are required to demonstrate that they have sufficient funds to support themselves for the duration of their course and that they intend to return to their home country upon completion of their studies.

M1 visa applicants may also be required to meet certain health and character requirements.

USA Student Visa  for J1 Visa

A J1 visa is a temporary USA Student Visa that allows foreign post-secondary students to study in the US through an approved, government-sponsored exchange program. Students on a J1 visa may undertake study of a degree until completion, non-degree programs or an internship that will provide credit for a degree course in their home country.

J1 Visa Requirements for University Students:

To qualify for a J1 visa as a University student, the applicant must be accepted and sponsored by an organization, usually a University or College, to study a course or undertake an internship at an accredited, post-secondary academic institution in the US. To be sponsored, applicants may need to meet additional requirements, as determined by their program sponsor. Applicants are required to demonstrate that they have sufficient funds to support themselves for the duration of their course and that they intend to return to their home country upon completion of their studies.

J1 visa applicants may also be required to meet certain health and character requirements.

J1 Visa for Secondary Students

A J1 visa is a temporary USA Student Visa that allows foreign secondary school students to study in the US while living with an American host family or boarding school through an accredited sponsoring organization.

J1 Visa Requirements for Secondary Students

To qualify for a J1 visa as a secondary school student, the applicant must be accepted to participate in a certified secondary school exchange program in the US. Applicants are required to demonstrate that they have sufficient funds to support themselves for the duration of their exchange and that they intend to return to their home country upon completion of their studies.

To participate in a secondary school exchange program, the applicant must be aged between 15 and 18 1/2 and have not completed more than 11 years of primary and secondary education (excluding kindergarten). Applicants may also be required to meet the sponsoring organization’s specific program requirements. Applicants who have previously participated in an exchange program to the US or studied in the US are not eligible to re-apply.

J1 visa applicants may also be required to meet certain health and character requirements.

Request a Call Back

Your Name:

I would like to discuss:

Your Email:

Your Phone Number:

Leave a Reply

Top