Breaking News:

UK Student Visa | Apply for Student Visa for UK | Student visa to the UK

UK Student Visa

UK Student Visa | Apply for Student Visa for UK | Student visa to the UK

UK Student Visa

by Round World Immigration

Do You Want UK Student Visa. United Kingdom is one of the preferred study options for Indian students since centuries. Prominent Indians have always been an integral part of the famous United Kingdom education system. These days more and more Indian parents can afford to send their wards for higher studies from U.K. to give a flourishing career to their children.

UK has world famous colleges and universities and quality education which is accepted worldwide. One of the world’s ultimate destinations, United Kingdom has so much to offer. With a rich cultural history and a stable economy, UK is increasingly becoming a coveted country for people wanting to resettle abroad. A land of physical beauty coupled with world’s best living and working conditions.

Students are entitled to work part time during the studies and full time during scheduled breaks. The Government of UK has allowed the students to get 2 years of work permit on completion of a 2 years undergraduate course or any masters degree program which is usually for one year. Most of the masters degrees in UK gets completed in 1 year duration which makes UK as one of the most sought after destination because of its cost factor. One year masters degree means the student is back to full time work after one year and the tuition fee paid is also for one year compared to the same degree which is of two years duration from other countries like USA, Canada, Australia or New Zealand to name a few.

The information given below is very helpful for interested students who are planning to study in the UK. But, a visa is not guaranteed if the student follows all the guidelines provided below. These are some of the observations made by Round World Immigration and Education Associates while serving our numerous clients from across South Delhi, Gurgaon, North Delhi, west Delhi and central Delhi as well as from across India for admission and uk student visa services for UK. We strongly advise you to visit our office with your friends or your parents and meet our experienced and trained counsellors who will guide you in a step wise manner to various stages while getting admission in reputed colleges and universities across UK.

Tier 4 Uk Student  Visa (Adult):

The Tier 4 – Uk Student visa(Adult) is for students who intend to undertake any post-16 education at a United Kingdom institution in a full time course. The Tier 4 – Student (Adult) visa is flexible and allows students to participate in both short and long term courses of at least 6 months in duration.

To qualify, students must have a confirmed offer of enrollment from a licensed education provider (sponsor), be able to maintain and accommodate themselves (or be maintained and accommodated by a host) while they are studying and show that they are able to pay their course fees.

Tier 4 Uk Student Visa(Child):

The Tier 4 – Student (Child) visa is for children between the ages of 4 and 17 years who intend to study at a UK educational institution in a full time course. The Tier 4 (Child) uk Student visa is flexible and allows students to study in courses of at least 6 months in duration.

To qualify, applicants between the ages of 4 and 17 years must intend to be educated in a UK independent, fee-paying school. Students must have a confirmed offer of enrolment from a licensed education provider (sponsor) and be able to maintain and accommodate themselves (or be maintained and accommodated by a host) while they are studying and show that they are able to pay their course fees.

IMMIGRATION RULES FOR STUDENTS

  • The student must intend to study at a publicly funded university or college, a bonafide private institution or a fee-paying independent school.
  • The student must be able to and intend to follow a full time degree course, or a weekday, full time course at a single institution involving at least 15 hours of organized, daytime study per week.
  • The student must be able to pay for the course and the living expenses of spouse and children (if they are with him/her) without working in UK or claiming public funds.
  • The student must not intend to work in UK unless accepted for a course lasting longer than six months, when the student may work part-time or during vacations as indicated in the visa granted.
  • The student must intend to leave UK at the end of his/her studies.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR A UK STUDENT VISA

  • A letter of acceptance on the course this will be a letter from your institution confirming that a place has been offered to you and that the course is full-time as defined by the immigration law. The letter should state how long the course will last. Where your course is more advanced and specialized, the letter should also state what level of English is needed for the course (giving minimum test marks, if appropriate) and confirm that you satisfy this requirement.
  • Evidence that you can pay the course fees and support yourself and your family, if applicable Depending on your circumstances, this could include evidence of government sponsorship, a letter from a sponsor in UK confirming they can support you, together with evidence that they can do this, and/or your own bank statements. You should also provide a letter from your place of study stating the full cost of the course, what arrangements are acceptable for payment and whether you have already paid fees or a deposit.

Request a Call Back

Your Name:

I would like to discuss:

Your Email:

Your Phone Number:

Leave a Reply

Top