Breaking News:

How Many IELTS Band Required for Canada Immigration in 2018 ?

How Many IELTS Band Required for Canada Immigration

by Prince Jha

How Many IELTS Band Required for Canada Immigration in 2018 ?

How Many IELTS Band Required for Canada Immigration

by Prince Jha

by Prince Jha

If anyone wants to migrate Canada then there is the first question in mind is How Many IELTS Band Required for Canada Immigration? Canada immigration is a highly organized system which offers more than 60 programs aiming at nominating potential immigrants who are skilled and qualified and are able to contribute to the economy of Canada.

The immigration process of Canada is highly organized and systematic. There are numerous requirements which makes the candidates to be eligible for the programs offered by the immigration authority. A person will require a set of documents, funds language proficiency requirements (IELTS band requirements) and others specifications for international graduates, workers, and immigrants. The best way is to consult a Canada immigrant consultant to understand the details.

You will be required to fulfill the step by step requirements in order to immigrate to Canada successfully.

PNP Program

Documents Required for Canada Permanent Residency Visa – Canada Immigration New Rules 2018

Some predefined eligibility criterion must be met by every candidate must meet in order to acquire a Canada PR visa for successful immigration. As a proof, you must prepare basic documents which can be explained as follow:

Language Proficiency Criteria: Language requirement is the most important part of Canada visa. The entrants are required to show their language efficiency through language exams like IELTS to show your language proficiency. You must score at least 6 bands in IELTS to be eligible for Canada PR card

Educational Credentials: They are the most basic which are required by Canadian government from the applicant. An applicant must provide an ECA (Educational Credential Assessment) report as a proof of your stated qualifications. This report will not only authenticate that the candidates’ degree certificates are valid and but also make sure that it should be an equivalent to a Canadian one. Applicants with a Canadian degree does not need to provide an ECA

Skills Assessment Examination: Skills assessment report is made by a valid assessing authority and is a proof of the candidate’s working experience. It is essential that the work experience should be related to the educational qualifications of the candidate and the skill related to the work must be in the Canadian province’s labor demands

Health and Character Certificates: A positive health and character certificate have to be provided to the federal government. There should be no communicable & threatening disease (such as hepatitis A) and criminal offense related to you and your family. The health and character clearance should be certified by a certified doctor and the local police respectively.

Funds Proof: An applicant must provide a proof of funds enough to support themselves and their family after immigrating to Canada. If an applicant has a valid job offer from a Canadian employer, then they will not be required to show any proof of funds.

Official papers: All applications are assessed on the basis of factors such as age, qualifications, skills, language, marital status etc. Consequently, a candidate must keep all the basic documents stating your age proof, marital proof, personal identification etc.

IELTS Band Requirements to obtain a Canada PR visa – 

Canada Immigration New Rules 2018

Clearing Language proficiency exam is imperative to gain a Canada PR visa as per the requirements stated by IRCC.

The minimum IELTS requirements for a candidate who is applying for Canada Permanent Residency is as follow:

Express Entry – 6 bands in each part (Listening, Reading, Writing, and Speaking)

PNP – 6 bands in each part (Listening, Reading, Writing, and Speaking)

SINP – Occupation in-demand stream- 4.5 bands in each module (listening, Reading, writing, and Speaking)

NOTE: If the candidate is applying for Canada Permanent Resident visa with a job offer, then there is no need to show any funds.

In case of any further queries, feel free to contact the qualified Canada PR experts of Round World Immigration who have been gaining trust of thousands of visa aspirants from around the globe for past many years. Call- +91-9870199850 and Email at info@roundworldimmigration.com.

Request a Call Back:

Your Name:

I would like to discuss:

Your Email:

Your Phone Number:

Prince Jha a Voracious reader and Always Love to write on various Platform Under His Knowledge Base. He is also an active member of the round world immigration Community. He always love to talk on various issue like visa processing, immigration and TR, PR type Visa etc.

5 Comments

    • Hi Rahul,
      you can invite your family for dependent visa. if your spouse want to work in Canada then she needs to apply for Canada pr visa. As you settled in Manitoba this is easy for you to settled your spouse easily. Apart from that there is a MNPNP program which will help you. you can also check you mail for details.

Leave a Reply

Top